[Title 31 CFR 10]
Sec. 10.23 Prompt disposition of pending matters.
No attorney, certified public accountant, enrolled agent, or
enrolled actuary shall unreasonably delay the prompt disposition of any
matter before the Internal Revenue Service.
[[Page 158]]