[Title 30 CFR R]
Sec. 881.12 Civil rights.
State or local authorities shall comply with Title VI of the Civil
Rights Act of 1964 (Pub. L. 88-352) and all requirements imposed by or
pursuant to the regulations of the Department of the Interior entitled
``Nondiscrimination in Federally-assisted Programs of the Department of
the Interior--Effectuation of Title VI of the Civil Rights
[[Page 438]]
Act of 1964'' (43 CFR part 17) and shall give assurances of compliance
in such forms as may be required by the Director.
PART 882--RECLAMATION ON PRIVATE LAND--Table of Contents
Sec.