[Title 30 CFR R]
Sec. 879.14 Management of acquired land.
Land acquired under this part may be used for any lawful purpose
that is consistent with the necessary reclamation activities. Procedures
for collection of user charges or the waiver of such charges by the OSM,
State, or Indian tribe shall provide that all user fees collected shall
be deposited in the appropriate Abandoned Mine Reclamation Fund.