[Title 29 CFR IV]
Sec. 452.85  Reasonable qualifications on right to vote.
    The basic right of members to vote in elections of the labor
organization may be qualified by reasonable rules and regulations in its
constitution and bylaws. \44\
    \44\ Act, sec. 101(a)(1).