[Title 29 CFR IV]
Sec. 403.8  Dissemination and verification of reports.
    Every labor organization required to submit a report under section
201(b) of the Act and under this part shall make available to all its
members the information required to be contained in such reports, and
every such labor organization and its officers shall be under a duty to
permit such member for just cause to examine any books, records, and
accounts necessary to verify such report.