[Title 29 CFR IV]
Sec. 405.5  Special reports.
    In addition to the report on Form LM-10, the Office of Labor-
Management Standards may require from employers subject to the Act the
submission of special reports on pertinent information, including but
not necessarily confined to reports with respect to specifically
identified personnel on the matters referred to in the second paragraph
under the instructions for Question 8A of Form LM-10.
[42 FR 59070, Nov. 15, 1977]