[Title 29 CFR IV]
Sec. 452.67  Distribution of campaign literature.
    The Act imposes the duty on the union and its officers to comply
with all reasonable requests of any candidate to distribute his campaign
literature to the membership at his expense. When the organization or
its officers authorize distribution of campaign literature on behalf of
any candidate, similar distribution under the same conditions must be
made for any other candidate, if he requests it. In order to avoid
charges of disparity of treatment among candidates, it is advised that a
union inform all candidates in advance of the conditions under which
distribution will be made and promptly advise them of any change in
those conditions.