[Title 29 CFR IV]
Sec. 405.2  Annual report.
    Every employer who in any fiscal year has made any payment, loan,
promise, agreement, arrangement or expenditure of the kind described and
required by section 203(a) of the Act to be reported, shall, as
prescribed by the regulations in this part, file with the Office of
Labor-Management Standards, within 90 days after the end of each of its
fiscal years, a report signed by its president and treasurer, or
corresponding principal officers, together with a true copy thereof,
containing the detailed information required therein by section 203(a)
of the Act and found by the Assistant Secretary under section 208
thereof to be necessary in such report.
[28 FR 14384, Dec. 27, 1963, as amended at 50 FR 31309, Aug. 1, 1985]