[Title 29 CFR 452]
Sec. 452.102  Notice in mail ballot election.
    If the election is conducted by mail and no separate notice is
mailed to the members, the ballots must be mailed to the members no
later than fifteen days prior to the date when they must be mailed back
in order to be counted.