[Title 28 CFR 2]
Sec. 2.5 Sentence aggregation.
When multiple sentences are aggregated by the Bureau of Prisons
pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 4161 and 4205, such sentences are treated as a
single aggregate sentence for the purpose of every action taken by the
Commission pursuant to these rules, and the prisoner has a single parole
eligibility date as determined by the Bureau of Prisons.
[45 FR 44925, July 2, 1980]