[Title 25 CFR 167]
Sec. 167.2  General regulations.
    Part 166 of this subchapter authorizes the Commissioner of Indian
Affairs to regulate the grazing of livestock on Indian lands under
conditions set forth therein. In accordance with this authority and that
of the Navajo Tribal Council, the Central Grazing Committee and the
District Grazing Committees, the grazing of livestock on the Navajo
Reservation shall be governed by the regulations in this part.
[[Page 516]]