[Title 25 CFR 15]
Sec. 15.302 What law is used by the deciding official to determine the distribution of the trust estate?
Unless otherwise provided by federal law or a tribal inheritance
code approved by the Secretary, the law of the state where the decedent
was domiciled will determine the distribution of the estate.