[Title 21 CFR 1306]
Sec. 1306.01 Scope of part 1306.
Rules governing the issuance, filling and filing of prescriptions
pursuant to section 309 of the Act (21 U.S.C. 829) are set forth
generally in that section and specifically by the sections of this part.