[Title 21 CFR 1301]
Sec. 1301.02  Definitions.
    Any term used in this part shall have the definition set forth in
section 102 of the Act (21 U.S.C. 802) or part 1300 of this chapter.
[62 FR 13945, Mar. 24, 1997]