[Title 19 CFR H]
Sec. 191.82 Person entitled to claim drawback.
Unless otherwise provided in this part (see Secs. 191.42(b),
191.162, 191.175(a), 191.186), the exporter (or destroyer) shall be
entitled to claim drawback, unless the exporter (or destroyer), by means
of a certification, waives the right to claim drawback and assigns such
right to the manufacturer, producer, importer, or intermediate party (in
the case of drawback under 19 U.S.C. 1313(j)(1) and (2), see
Sec. 191.33(a) and (b)). Such certification shall also affirm that the
exporter (or destroyer) has not and will not assign the right to claim
drawback on the particular exportation or destruction to any other
party. The certification provided for in this section may be a blanket
certification for a stated period.