[Title 19 CFR E]
Sec. 159.51  General.
    Liquidation of entries shall be suspended only when provided by law
or regulation, or when directed by the Commissioner of Customs.
Liquidation of entries shall not be suspended simply because issues
involved therein may be before the Customs Court in pending litigation,
since the importer may seek relief by protesting the entries after
liquidation.