[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 191.163  Documentation.
    (a) Entry. Customs Form 7551 shall be used to claim drawback under
this subpart.
    (b) Documentation. The drawback entry for unmerchantable merchandise
shall be accompanied by a certificate of the importer setting forth in
detail the facts which cause the merchandise to be unmerchantable and
any additional evidence that the drawback office requires to establish
that the merchandise is unmerchantable.