[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 174.31  Judicial review of denial of protest.
    Any person whose protest has been denied, in whole or in part, may
contest the denial by filing a civil action in the United States Court
of International Trade in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 2632 within 180 days
after--
    (a) The date of mailing of notice of denial, in whole or in part, of
a protest,
    (b) The date a protest, for which accelerated disposition was
requested, is deemed to have been denied in accordance with
Sec. 174.22(d), or
    (c) The date that a protest is deemed denied in accordance with
Sec. 174.21(b), or Sec. 151.16(g) of this chapter.
[T.D. 78-17, 43 FR 1938, Jan. 13, 1978, as amended by T.D. 85-90, 50 FR
21430, May 24, 1985; T.D. 99-65, 64 FR 43612, Aug. 11, 1999]