[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 191.5  Guantanamo Bay, insular possessions, trust territories.
    Guantanamo Bay Naval Station shall be considered foreign territory
for drawback purposes and, accordingly, drawback may be permitted on
articles shipped there. Under 19 U.S.C. 1313, drawback of Customs duty
is not allowed on articles shipped to Puerto Rico, the U.S. Virgin
Islands, American Samoa, Wake Island, Midway Islands, Kingman Reef,
Guam, Canton Island, Enderbury Island, Johnston Island, or Palmyra
Island.