[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 152.11  Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States.
    Merchandise shall be classified in accordance with the Harmonized
Tariff Schedule of the United States (19 U.S.C. 1202) as interpreted by
administrative and judicial rulings.
[T.D. 73-175, 38 FR 17477, July 2, 1973, as amended by T.D. 89-1, 53 FR
51269, Dec. 21, 1988]