[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 181.42  Duties and fees not subject to drawback.
    The following duties or fees which may be applicable to a good
entered for consumption in the Customs territory of the United States
are not subject to drawback under this subpart:
    (a) Antidumping and countervailing duties;
    (b) A premium offered or collected on a good with respect to
quantitative import restrictions, tariff rate quotas or tariff
preference levels;
    (c) Fees applied under section 22 of the U.S. Agricultural
Adjustment Act; and
    (d) Customs duties paid or owed under unused merchandise
substitution drawback. There shall be no payment of such drawback under
19 U.S.C. 1313(j)(2) on goods exported to Canada or Mexico on or after
January 1, 1994.