[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 144.12  Contents of entry summary; estimated duties.
    The entry summary, Customs Form 7501, shall show the value,
classification, and rate of duty as approved by the port director at the
time the entry summary is filed. However, no deposit of estimated duties
shall be required until the merchandise is withdrawn for consumption.
[T.D. 79-221, 44 FR 46828, Aug. 9, 1979, as amended by T.D. 84-129, 49
FR 23168, June 5, 1984]