[Title 19 CFR I]
Sec. 191.15  Recordkeeping.
    Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. 1508(c)(3), all records which pertain to the
filing of a drawback claim or to the information contained in the
records required by 19 U.S.C. 1313 in connection with the filing of a
drawback claim shall be retained for 3 years after payment of such
claims or longer period if required by law (under 19 U.S.C. 1508, the
same records may be subject to a different period for different
purposes).
                    Subpart B--Manufacturing Drawback