[Title 16 CFR C]
Sec. 1511.7  Labeling.
    (a) As required by paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section, pacifiers
shall be labeled with the statement: ``Warning--Do Not Tie Pacifier
Around Child's Neck as it Presents a Strangulation Danger.''
    (b) The labeling statement required by paragraph (a) of this section
shall appear legibly and conspicuously on
[[Page 553]]
any retail display carton containing two or more pacifiers.
    (c) Each individually packaged pacifier shall bear the labeling
statement required in paragraph (a) of this section on the package
legibly and conspicuously.