[Title 16 CFR C]
Sec. 1500.1 Scope of subchapter.
Set forth in this subchapter C are the regulations of the Consumer
Product Safety Commission issued pursuant to and for the implementation
of the Federal Hazardous Substances Act as amended (see
Sec. 1500.3(a)(1)).