[Title 24 CFR 1419,]
Sec. 1710.6  One hundred lot exemption.
    The sale of lots in a subdivision is exempt from the registration
requirements of the Act if, since April 28, 1969, the subdivision has
contained fewer than 100 lots, exclusive of lots which are exempt from
jurisdiction under Sec. 1710.5. In the sale of lots in the subdivision
that are not exempt under Sec. 1710.5, the developer must comply with
the Act's anti-fraud provisions, set forth in Sec. 1710.4 (b) and (c).
[49 FR 31368, Aug. 6, 1984]