[Title 35 CFR ]
Sec. 253.262 Adverse actions and appeals.
Each agency shall establish an adverse action and appeals system
under which the provisions of 5 CFR Part 752, are administratively
extended to employees in categories corresponding to those in the U.S.
competitive service to which that part applies. Appeals to the Merit
Systems Protection Board shall not, however, be so extended by such
administrative action.