[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 5.105 Other Federal requirements.
The following Federal requirements apply as noted in the respective
program regulations:
(a) Nondiscrimination and equal opportunity. The Fair Housing Act
(42 U.S.C. 3601-19) and implementing regulations at 24 CFR part 100 et
seq.; Executive Order 11063, as amended by Executive Order 12259 (3 CFR,