[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 8.20 General requirement concerning program accessibility.
Except as otherwise provided in Secs. 8.21(c)(1), 8.24(a), 8.25, and
8.31, no qualified individual with handicaps shall, because a
recipient's facilities are inaccessible to or unusable by individuals
with handicaps, be denied the benefits of, be excluded from
participation in, or otherwise be subjected to discrimination under any
program or activity that receives Federal financial assistance.