[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 126.601  What additional requirements must a qualified HUBZone SBC meet to bid on a contract?
    (a) In order to submit an offer on a specific HUBZone contract, a
concern must be small under the size standard corresponding to the SIC
code assigned to the contract.
    (b) At the time a qualified HUBZone SBC submits its offer on a
specific contract, it must certify to the contracting officer that
    (1) It is a qualified HUBZone SBC which appears on SBA's List;
    (2) There has been no material change in its circumstances since the
date of certification shown on the List which could affect its HUBZone
eligibility; and
    (3) It is small under the SIC code assigned to the procurement.
    (c) If bidding as a joint venture, each qualified HUBZone SBC must
make the certifications in paragraphs (b)(1), (2), and (3) of this
section separately under its own name.
    (d) A qualified HUBZone SBC which is a non-manufacturer may submit
an offer on a contract for supplies if it meets the requirements under
the non-manufacturer rule as defined in Sec. 121.406(b) of this title
and if the small manufacturer is also a qualified HUBZone SBC.