[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.223  Evidence.
    (a) Federal Rules of Evidence. Unless contrary to a particular rule
in this part, or an order of the Judge, the Federal Rules of Evidence
will be used as a general guide in all cases before OHA.
    (b) Hearsay. Hearsay evidence is admissible if it is deemed by the
Judge to be relevant and reliable.