[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 121.802  What size standards are applicable to reduced patent fees programs?
    A concern eligible for reduced patent fees is one:
    (a) Whose number of employees, including affiliates, does not exceed
500 persons; and
    (b) Which has not assigned, granted, conveyed, or licensed (and is
under no obligation to do so) any rights in the invention to any person
who made it and could not be classified as an independent inventor, or
to any concern which would not qualify as a non-profit organization or a
small business concern under this section.