[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 126.615  May a large business participate on a HUBZone contract?
    A large business may not participate as a prime contractor on a
HUBZone award but may participate as a subcontractor to an otherwise
qualified HUBZone SBC, subject to the contract performance requirements
set forth in Sec. 126.700.