[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.226  The decision.
    (a) Contents. Following closure of the record, the Judge will issue
a decision containing findings of fact and conclusions of relevant law,
reasons for such findings and conclusions, and any relief ordered. The
contents of the record will constitute the exclusive basis for a
decision.
    (b) Time limits. Decisions pertaining to the collection of debts
owed to SBA and the United States under the Debt Collection Act of 1982
and part 140 of this chapter must be rendered within 60 days after a
petition is filed.
    (c) Service. OHA will serve a copy of all written decisions on:
    (1) Each party, or, if represented by counsel, on its counsel; and
    (2) SBA's General Counsel, or his or her designee, if SBA is not a
party.