[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.316  The decision.
    (a) Contents. Following closure of the record, the Judge will issue
a decision containing findings of fact and conclusions of law, reasons
for such findings and conclusions, and any relief ordered.
    (b) Finality. The decision is the final decision of the SBA and
becomes effective upon issuance.
    (c) Service. OHA will serve a copy of all written decisions on:
    (1) Each party, or, if represented by counsel, on its counsel; and
    (2) SBA's General Counsel, or his or her designee, if SBA is not a
party.