[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 124.101  What are the basic requirements a concern must meet for the 8(a) BD program?
    Generally, a concern meets the basic requirements for admission to
the 8(a) BD program if it is a small business which is unconditionally
owned and controlled by one or more socially and economically
disadvantaged individuals who are of good character and citizens of the
United States, and which demonstrates potential for success.