[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 107.1800  Licensee's agreement to terms and conditions in Secs. 107.1810 and 107.1820.
    Any Licensee that violates the terms and conditions of its Leverage
is subject to SBA remedies. The terms, conditions and remedies in
Sec. 107.1810 apply to outstanding Debentures issued after April 25,
1994. The terms, conditions and remedies in Sec. 107.1820 apply to
outstanding Preferred Securities and Participating Securities issued
after April 25, 1994, or if you have Earmarked Assets in your portfolio.