[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 107.200  Adequate capital for Licensees.
    You must meet the requirements of this Sec. 107.200 to qualify for a
license, to continue as a Licensee, and to receive Leverage.
    (a) You must have enough Regulatory Capital to provide reasonable
assurance that:
[[Page 40]]
    (1) You will operate soundly and profitably over the long term; and
    (2) You will be able to operate actively in accordance with your
Articles and within the context of your business plan, as approved by
SBA.
    (b) In SBA's sole discretion, you must be economically viable,
taking into consideration actual and anticipated income and losses on
your Loans and Investments, and the experience and qualifications of
your owners and managers.