[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 124.603  What reports regarding the continued business operations of former Participants does SBA require?
    Former Participants must provide such information as SBA may request
concerning the former Participant's continued business operations,
contracts, and financial condition for a period of three years following
the date on which the concern graduates or is terminated from the
program. Failure to provide such information when requested will
constitute a violation of the regulations set forth in this part, and
may result in the nonexercise of options on or termination of contracts
awarded through the 8(a) BD program, debarment, or other legal recourse.
               Management and Technical Assistance Program
[[Page 294]]