[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 120.103  Are farm enterprises eligible?
    Federal financial assistance to agricultural enterprises is
generally made by the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA),
but may be made by SBA under the terms of a Memorandum of Understanding
between SBA and USDA. Farm-related businesses which are not agricultural
enterprises are eligible businesses under SBA's business loan programs.