[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 107.507  Violations based on false filings and nonperformance of agreements with SBA.
    The following shall constitute a violation of this part:
    (a) Nonperformance. Nonperformance of any of the requirements of any
Debenture, Participating Security or Preferred Security, or of any
written agreement with SBA.
    (b) False statement. In any document submitted to SBA:
    (1) Any false statement knowingly made; or
    (2) Any misrepresentation of a material fact; or
    (3) Any failure to state a material fact. A material fact is any
fact which is necessary to make a statement not misleading in light of
the circumstances under which the statement was made.
[[Page 45]]