[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.225  The record.
    (a) Contents. The record of a case before OHA will consist of all
pleadings, motions, and other non-evidentiary submissions, all admitted
evidence, all orders and decisions, and any transcripts of proceedings
in the case.
    (b) Public access. Except for information subject to a protective
order, proprietary or confidential information withheld in accordance
with this part, or any other information which is excluded from
disclosure by law or regulation, the record will be available at OHA for
public inspection during normal business hours. Copies of the documents
available for public inspection may be obtained by the public upon
payment of any duplication charges.
    (c) Closure. The Judge will set the date upon which the pre-
decisional record of the case will be closed, and after which no
additional evidence or argument will be accepted.