[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 121.403  Are SBA size determinations and SIC code designations binding on parties?
    Formal size determinations and SIC code designations made by
authorized SBA officials are binding upon the parties. Opinions
otherwise provided by SBA officials to contracting officers or others
are advisory in nature, and are not binding or appealable.