[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.207  Amendments and supplemental pleadings.
    (a) Amendments. Upon motion, and under terms needed to avoid
prejudice to any non-moving party, the Judge may permit the service and
filing of amendments to pleadings. However, an amendment will not be
permitted if it would cause unreasonable delay in the determination of
the matter.
    (b) Supplements. Upon motion, and under terms needed to avoid
filing of a supplemental pleading setting forth relevant transactions or
occurrences that have taken place since the filing of the original
pleading.
    (c) 8(a) appeals. In 8(a) program appeals, amendments to pleadings
and supplemental pleadings will be permitted by the Judge only upon a
showing of good cause.
    (d) Answer. In an order permitting the serving and filing of an
amended or supplemented petition or order to show cause, the Judge will
establish the time for serving and filing an answer.