[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 134.211  Motions.
    (a) Contents. All motions must state the relief being requested, as
well as the grounds and any authority for that relief.
    (b) Response. No later than 20 days after the service of a motion,
all non-moving parties must serve and file a response or be deemed to
have consented to the relief sought. Unless the Judge directs otherwise,
the moving party will have no right to reply to a response, nor will
oral argument be heard on the motion.
    (c) Service of orders. OHA will serve upon all parties any written
order issued in response to a motion.
[[Page 350]]
    (d) Stay. A motion to dismiss stays the time to answer. The Judge
will establish the time for serving and filing an answer in the order
determining the motion to dismiss.
[61 FR 2683, Jan. 29, 1996, as amended at 63 FR 35766, June 30, 1998]