[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 126.403  May SBA require additional information from a HUBZone SBC?
    Yes. At the discretion of the AA/HUB, SBA has the right to require
that a HUBZone SBC submit additional information as part of the
certification process, or at any time thereafter. If SBA finds a HUBZone
SBC is not qualified, SBA will de-certify the concern and delete its
name from the List. SBA may choose to pursue penalties against any
concern that has made material misrepresentations in its submissions to
SBA in accordance with Sec. 126.900.