[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 120.174  Earthquake hazards.
    When loan proceeds are used to construct a new building or an
addition to an existing building, the construction must conform with the
``National Earthquake Hazards Reduction Program (``NEHRP'') Recommended
Provisions for the Development of Seismic Regulations for New
Buildings'' (which can be obtained from the Federal Emergency Management
Agency, Publications Office, Washington, DC) or a code identified by SBA
as being substantially equivalent.