[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 120.344  Unique requirements of the EWCP.
    (a) An applicant must submit cash flow projections to support the
need for the loan and the ability to repay. After the loan is made, the
loan recipient
[[Page 162]]
must submit continual progress reports.
    (b) SBA does not limit the amount of extraordinary servicing fees,
as referenced in Sec. 120.221(b), under the EWCP.
    (c) SBA does not prescribe the interest rates for the EWCP, but will
monitor these rates for reasonableness.
                        International Trade Loans