[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 120.922  Pre-existing debt on the Project Property.
    In addition to its share of Project cost, a Third-Party Loan may
include consolidation of existing debt on the Project Property. The
consolidation must not improve the lien position of the Lender on the
pre-existing debt, unless the debt is a previous Third-Party Loan.