[Title 13 CFR ]
Sec. 107.130  Requirement for qualified management.
    When applying for a license, you must show, to the satisfaction of
SBA, that your current or proposed management is qualified and has the
knowledge, experience, and capability necessary for investing in the
types of businesses contemplated by the Act, these regulations and your
business plan. You must designate at least one individual as the
official responsible for contact with SBA.