[Title 11 CFR ]
Sec. 2.1 Scope.
These regulations are promulgated pursuant to the directive of 5
U.S.C. 552b(g) which was added by section 3(a) of Public Law 94-409, the
Government in the Sunshine Act, and specifically implement section 3 of
that Act.