[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 600.100 Purpose.
This subpart implements OMB Circular A-110 and establishes uniform
administrative requirements for grants and agreements awarded to
institutions of higher education, hospitals, and other non-profit and
commercial organizations. It also establishes rules governing subawards
to institutions of higher education, hospitals, and non-profit and
commercial organizations (including grants and cooperative agreements
administered by State, local and Indian Tribal governments).