[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 590.402 Conditional orders.
The Assistant Secretary may issue a conditional order at any time
during a proceeding prior to issuance of a final opinion and order. The
conditional order shall include the basis for not issuing a final
opinion and order at that time and a statement of findings and
conclusions. The findings and conclusions shall be based solely on the
official record of the proceeding.