[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 590.501 Filing.
(a) An application for rehearing of a final opinion and order,
conditional order, or emergency interim order may be filed by any party
aggrieved by the issuance of such opinion and order within thirty (30)
days after issuance. The application shall be served on all parties.
(b) The application shall state concisely the alleged errors in the
final opinion and order, conditional order, or emergency interim order
and must set forth specifically the ground or grounds upon which the
application is
[[Page 81]]
based. If an order is sought to be vacated, reversed, or modified by
reason of matters that have arisen since the issuance of the final
opinion and order, conditional order, or emergency interim order, the
matters relied upon shall be set forth with specificity in the
application. The application shall also comply with the filing
requirements of Sec. 590.103.