[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 590.201 General.
(a) Any person seeking authorization to import or export natural gas
into or from the United States, to amend an existing import or export
authorization, or seeking any other requested action, shall file an
application with the FE under the provisions of this part.
(b) Applications shall be filed at least ninety (90) days in advance
of the proposed import or export or other requested action, unless a
later date is permitted for good cause shown.
[54 FR 53531, Dec. 29, 1989; 55 FR 14916, Apr. 19, 1990]