[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 590.404 Final opinions and orders.
The Assistant Secretary shall issue a final opinion and order and
attach such conditions thereto as may be required by the public interest
after completion and review of the record. The final opinion and order
shall be based solely on the official record of the proceeding and
include a statement of findings and conclusions, as well as the reasons
or basis for them, and the appropriate order, condition, sanction,
relief or denial.