[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 51-3.4 Distribution of orders.
Central nonprofit agencies shall distribute orders from the
Government only to nonprofit agencies which the Committee has approved
to furnish the specific commodity or service. When the Committee has
approved two or more nonprofit agencies to furnish a specific commodity
or service, the central nonprofit agency shall distribute orders among
those nonprofit agencies in a fair and equitable manner.
[56 FR 48979, Sept. 26, l991; 56 FR 64002, Dec. 6, 1991]