[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 51-6.15 Disputes.
Disputes between a nonprofit agency and a contracting activity
arising out of matters covered by parts 51-5 and 51-6 of this chapter
shall be resolved, where possible, by the contracting activity and the
nonprofit agency, with assistance from the appropriate central nonprofit
agency. Disputes which cannot be resolved by these parties shall be
referred to the Committee for resolution.
[62 FR 66529, Dec. 19, 1997. Redesignated at 63 FR 16439, Apr. 3, 1998.]
PART 51-7--PROCEDURES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYSIS--Table of Contents
Sec.