[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1531 Visibility protection.
(a) The requirements of section 169A of the Clean Air Act are not
met, because the plan does not include approvable procedures for
protection of visibility in mandatory Class I Federal areas.
(b) Regulation for visibility monitoring and new source review. The
provisions of Secs. 52.26 and 52.28 are hereby incorporated and made a
part of the applicable plan for the State of New Hampshire.
(c) Long-term strategy. The provisions of Sec. 52.29 are hereby
incorporated and made part of the applicable plan for the State of New
Hampshire.
[50 FR 28553, July 12, 1985, as amended at 52 FR 45137, Nov. 24, 1987]