[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1320 Identification of Plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable SIP
for Missouri under section 110 of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR
part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards (NAAQS).
* * *
and Malfunction (correction).
Conditions.
10-6.060................... Construction Permits 3/31/98 12/22/98, 63 FR 70665. Section 9, pertaining
Required. to hazardous air
pollutants, is not
part of the SIP.
10-6.065................... Operating Permits..... 5/31/96, 5/14/97 62 FR 26405... The state rule has
sections (4)(A),
(4)(B), and (4)(H)--
Basic State Operating
Permits. EPA has not
approved those
sections.
8/26/97 62 FR 45165
(revision notice).
10-6.110................... Submission of Emission 12/31/95 8/26/97, 62 FR 45166.. Section (5), Emission
Data, Emission Fees Fees, has not been
and Process approved as part of
Information. the SIP.
2/10/98 63 FR 6648
(correction).
10-6.120................... Restriction of 5/31/96 3/5/97, 62 FR 9970....
Emissions of Lead
from Primary Lead
Smelter-Refinery
Installations.
10-6.130................... Controlling Emissions 4/18/88 7/31/89, 54 FR 31524..
During Episodes of
High Air Pollution.
10-6.140................... Restriction of 5/1/86 3/31/89, 54 FR 13184..
Emissions Credit for
Reduced Pollutant
Concentrations from
the Use of Dispersion
Techniques.
10-6.150................... Circumvention......... 8/15/90 4/17/91 56 FR 15500...
10-6.170................... Restriction of 9/30/96 1/21/98, 63 FR 3037...
Particulate Matter to
the Ambient Air
Beyond the Premises
of Origin.
10-6.180................... Measurement of 11/19/90 7/23/91, 56 FR 33714..
Emissions of Air
Contaminants.
10-6.210................... Confidential 1/27/95 2/29/96, 61 FR 7714...
Information.
10-6.260................... Restriction of 7/31/96 8/27/98, 63 FR 45727.. EPA did not approve
Emission of Sulfur section (4) of the
Compounds. state rule.
10-6.300................... Conformity of General 8/31/96 5/14/97, 62 FR 26395..
Federal Actions to
State Implementation
Plans.
10-6.330................... Charcoal Kilns........ 6/30/98 12/8/98, 63 FR 67591..
Missouri Department of Public Safety Division 50--State Highway Patrol Chapter 2--Motor Vehicle Inspection
50-2.010................... Definitions........... 4/11/82 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.020................... Minimum Inspection 10/11/82 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Station Requirements.
50-2.030................... Inspection Station 12/11/77 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Classification.
50-2.040................... Private Inspection 5/31/74 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Stations.
50-2.050................... Inspection Station 11/11/79 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Permits.
[[Page 150]]
50-2.060................... Display of Permits, 11/31/74 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Signs and Poster.
50-2.070................... Hours of Operation.... 11/11/83 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.080................... Licensing of Inspector/ 4/13/78 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Mechanics.
50-2.090................... Inspection Station 8/11/78 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Operational
Requirements.
50-2.100................... Requisition of 6/12/80 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Inspection Stickers
and Decals.
50-2.110................... Issuance of Inspection 12/11/77 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Stickers and Decals.
50-2.120................... MVI-2 Form............ 11/11/83 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.130................... Violations of Laws or 5/31/74 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Rules Penalty.
50-2.260................... Exhaust System........ 5/31/74 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.280................... Air Pollution Control 12/11/80 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Devices.
50-2.290................... Fuel Tank............. 5/3/74 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.350................... Applicability of Motor 5/1/84 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Vehicle Emission
Inspection.
50-2.360................... Emission Fee.......... 11/1/83 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
50-2.370................... Inspection Station 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
Licensing.
50-2.380................... Inspector/Mechanic 11/1/83 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Licensing.
50-2.390................... Safety/Emission 11/1/83 8/12/85, 50 FR 32411..
Stickers.
50-2.400................... Emission Test 6/15/87 9/15/88, 53 FR 35820.. Subsections (3)(B)3,
Procedures. (4)(A), (4)(B),
(4)(B)1 and 2,
(4)(B)5, and a
portion of (4)(B)6
are not approved as
part of the SIP.
50-2.401................... General Specifications 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
50-2.402................... MAS Software Functions 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778. The SIP does not
include Section (6),
Safety Inspection.
50-2.403................... Missouri Analyzer 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778. The SIP does not
System (MAS) Display include Section
and Program (3)(B)4, Safety
Requirements. Inspection Sequences
or (3)(M)5(II),
Safety Inspection
Summary.
50-2.404................... Test Record 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778. The SIP does not
Specifications. include Section (5),
Safety Inspection
Results.
50-2.405................... Vehicle Inspection 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
Certificate, Vehicle
Inspection Report,
and Printer Function
Specifications.
50-2.406................... Technical 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
Specifications for
the MAS.
50-2.407................... Documentation, 12/21/90 10/13/92 57 FR 46778..
Logistics and
Warranty Requirements.
50-2.410................... Vehicles Failing 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
Reinspection.
50-2.420................... Procedures for 12/21/90 10/13/92, 57 FR 46778.
Conducting Only
Emission Tests.
Kansas City Article III--Air Pollution
18.83...................... Definitions........... 10/31/96 4/22/98, 63 FR 19823..
18.91...................... Incinerators.......... 10/31/96 4/22/98, 63 FR 19823..
Kansas City Chapter 8--Air Quality
8-2........................ Definitions........... 10/31/96 4/22/98, 63 FR 19823..
8-4........................ Open Burning.......... 10/31/96 4/22/98, 63 FR 19823..
* * *