[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1320 Identification of Plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable SIP
for Missouri under section 110 of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR
part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards (NAAQS).
* * *
10-3.080................... Restriction of 4/30/96 11/27/98, 63 FR 65559.
Emission of Visible
Air Contaminants.
Chapter 4--Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for Springfield-Greene County Area
10-4.030................... Restriction of 11/1/79 5/22/81, 46 FR 27932.. 9/24/84, 49 FR 38103
Emission of (correction).
Particulate Matter 10/5/89, 54 FR 41094
From Industrial (correction).
Processes.
10-4.040................... Maximum Allowable 9/4/84 1/24/85, 50 FR 3337...
Emission of
Particulate Matter
From Fuel Burning
Equipment Used for
Indirect Heating.
10-4.060................... Restrictions of 7/1/77 3/18/80, 45 FR 17145..
Emission of Visible
Air Contaminants.
10-4.080................... Incinerators.......... 12/16/69 3/18/80, 45 FR 17145.. The state has
rescinded this rule.
10-4.090................... Open Burning 4/2/84 8/31/84, 49 FR 34484..
Restrictions.
10-4.140................... Time Schedule for 12/15/69 3/18/80, 45 FR 17145..
Compliance.
Chapter 5--Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the St. Louis Metropolitan Area
10-5.030................... Maximum Allowable 9/4/84 1/24/85 50 FR 3337....
Emission of
Particulate Matter
from Fuel Burning
Equipment Used for
Indirect Heating.
10-5.040................... Use of Fuel in Hand- 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
Fired Equipment
Prohibited.
10-5.050................... Restriction of 11/1/79 5/22/81 46 FR 27932... 9/27/84 49 FR 38103
Emission of (correction).
Particulate Matter 10/5/89 54 FR 41094
From Industrial (correction).
Processes.
10-5.060................... Refuse Not To Be 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145... The state has
Burned in Fuel rescinded this rule.
Burning Installations.
10-5.070................... Open Burning 4/2/84 8/31/84 49 FR 34484...
Restrictions.
10-5.080................... Incinerators.......... 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145... The state has
rescinded this rule.
10-5.090................... Restriction of 7/1/77 4/9/80 45 FR 24140.... 7/11/80 45 FR 46806
Emission of Visible (correction).
Air Contaminants.
10-5.120................... Information on Sales 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
of Fuels to be
Provided and
Maintained.
[[Page 148]]
10-5.130................... Certain Coals to be 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
Washed.
10-5.180................... Emission of Visible 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
Air Contaminants from
Internal Combustion
Engines.
10-5.220................... Control of Petroleum 11/30/95 8/20/97 62 FR 44219...
Liquid Storage,
10-5.240................... Additional Air Quality 9/18/70 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
Control Measures May
Be Required When
Sources Are Clustered
in a Small Land Area.
10-5.250................... Time Schedule for 1/18/72 3/18/80 45 FR 17145...
Compliance.
10-5.290................... More Restrictive 5/3/82 8/30/82 47 FR 38123... The state has deleted
Emission Limitations all provisions to
* * *