[Title 40 CFR 720]
Sec. 720.95 Public file.
All information submitted with a notice, including any health and
safety study and other supporting documentation, will become part of the
public file for that notice, unless such materials are claimed
confidential. In addition, EPA may add materials to the public file,
subject to subpart E of this part. Any of the nonconfidential material
described in this subpart will be available for public inspection in the
Non-Confidential Information Center
[[Page 118]]
(NCIC) (7407), Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics, U.S.
Environmental Protection Agency, Room B-607 NEM, 401 M Street, SW.,
Washington, DC, 20460, between the hours of 12 p.m. and 4 p.m. weekdays
excluding legal holidays.
[48 FR 21742, May 13, 1983, as amended at 53 FR 12523, Apr. 15, 1988; 60
FR 16311, Mar. 29, 1995; 60 FR 34464, July 3, 1995]
Subpart F--Commencement of Manufacture or Import