[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 7514. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations to
carry out the purpose of this subchapter, except as it concerns any
matter with respect to which the Merit Systems Protection Board may
prescribe regulations.
[45 FR 46778, July 11, 1980, as amended at 57 FR 20043, May 11, 1992; 58
FR 13192, Mar. 10, 1993]
Subpart D--Regulatory Requirements for Removal, Suspension for More Than
14 Days, Reduction in Grade or Pay, or Furlough for 30 Days or Less