[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 0.560 Penalty for false representation of identity.
Any individual who knowingly and willfully requests or obtains under
false pretenses any record concerning an individual from any system of
records maintained by the Commission shall be guilty of a misdemeanor
and subject to a fine of not more than $5,000.