[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.7 Documents are filed upon receipt.
Unless otherwise provided in this Title, by Public Notice, or by
decision of the Commission or of the Commission's staff acting on
delegated authority, pleadings and other documents are considered to be
filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated
by the Commission.
[60 FR 16055, Mar. 29, 1995]