[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.41 Informal requests for Commission action.
Except where formal procedures are required under the provisions of
this chapter, requests for action may be submitted informally. Requests
should set forth clearly and concisely the facts relied upon, the relief
sought, the statutory and/or regulatory provisions (if any) pursuant to
which the request is filed and under which relief is sought, and the
interest of the person submitting the request.