[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 0.408 OMB control numbers and expiration dates assigned pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act.
(a) Purpose. This section collects and displays the control numbers
and expiration dates for the Commission information collection
requirements assigned by the Office of Management and Budget (``OMB'')
pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, Public Law 104-13. The
Commission intends that this section comply with the requirement that
agencies display current control numbers and expiration dates assigned
by the Director of OMB for each approved information collection
requirement. Not withstanding any other provisions of law, no person
shall be subject to any penalty for failing to comply with a collection
of information subject to the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA) that does
not display a valid control number. Questions concerning the OMB control
numbers and expiration dates should be directed to the Associate
Managing Director--Performance Evaluation and Records Management,
Federal Communications Commission, Washington, DC 20554.
(b) Display.
FCC form number or 47 CFR section or part, OMB
OMB control docket number or title identifying the expiration
no. collection date
3060-0003.. FCC 610........................................ 10/31/99
3060-0004.. Guidelines for Evaluating the Environmental 06/31/01
Effects of Radio Frequency Radiation, ET Doc.
96-62.........................................
3060-0009.. FCC 316........................................ 05/31/99
3060-0010.. FCC 323........................................ 09/30/98
3060-0012.. Parts 21, 23, 25 and 101 and FCC 701........... 05/31/00
3060-0016.. FCC 346........................................ 07/31/00
3060-0017.. FCC 347........................................ 07/31/00
3060-0020.. FCC 406........................................ 05/31/99
3060-0021.. FCC 480........................................ 12/31/00
3060-0022.. FCC 610A....................................... 06/30/01
3060-0024.. Sec. 76.29..................................... 08/31/01
3060-0025.. FCC 755........................................ 07/31/00
3060-0027.. FCC 301........................................ 12/31/00
3060-0028.. FCC 313........................................ 02/28/99
3060-0029.. FCC 302-TV..................................... 12/31/00
3060-0031.. FCC 314........................................ 10/31/98
3060-0032.. FCC 315........................................ 10/31/98
3060-0034.. FCC 340........................................ 12/31/00
3060-0035.. FCC 313-R...................................... 04/30/00
3060-0040.. FCC 404/404-R.................................. 08/31/00
3060-0041.. FCC 301-A...................................... 02/28/00
3060-0048.. FCC 704........................................ 05/31/00
[[Page 46]]
3060-0049.. FCC 753........................................ 06/30/00
3060-0051.. FCC 405-B...................................... 08/31/00
3060-0053.. FCC 703........................................ 11/30/99
3060-0054.. FCC 820........................................ 02/28/99
3060-0055.. FCC 327........................................ 04/30/00
3060-0056.. FCC 730........................................ 03/31/00
3060-0057.. FCC 731........................................ 09/30/99
3060-0059.. FCC 740........................................ 12/31/98
3060-0061.. FCC 325........................................ 07/31/01
3060-0062.. FCC 330........................................ 11/31/98
3060-0065.. FCC 422........................................ 09/30/98
3060-0066.. FCC 330-R...................................... 07/31/00
3060-0068.. FCC 702........................................ 08/31/00
3060-0069.. FCC 756........................................ 09/30/99
3060-0072.. FCC 409........................................ 08/31/01
3060-0075.. FCC 345........................................ 12/31/99
3060-0076.. FCC 395........................................ 12/31/99
3060-0079.. FCC 610-B...................................... 08/31/99
3060-0084.. FCC 323-E...................................... 04/30/99
3060-0089.. FCC 503........................................ 09/30/98
3060-0093.. FCC 405........................................ 05/31/00
3060-0095.. FCC 395-A, 395-AS.............................. 06/30/99
3060-0096.. FCC 506, 506-A................................. 08/31/99
3060-0099.. FCC M.......................................... 08/31/99
3060-0104.. FCC 572........................................ 05/31/00
3060-0105.. FCC 430........................................ 09/30/00
3060-0106.. Sec. 43.61, FCC 43.61.......................... 05/31/01
3060-0107.. FCC 405-A...................................... 01/31/00
3060-0108.. FCC 201........................................ 05/31/01
3060-0110.. FCC 303-S...................................... 05/31/01
3060-0113.. FCC 396........................................ 01/31/00
3060-0119.. Sec. 90.145.................................... 12/31/99
3060-0120.. FCC 396-A...................................... 10/31/99
3060-0126.. Sec. 73.1820................................... 08/31/99
3060-0127.. FCC 1046....................................... 03/31/00
3060-0128.. FCC 574........................................ 08/31/01
3060-0132.. FCC 1068A...................................... 12/30/00
3060-0134.. FCC 574-R...................................... 05/31/99
3060-0136.. FCC 574-T...................................... 12/31/00
3060-0139.. FCC 854/854-R.................................. 12/31/98
3060-0141.. FCC 402-R...................................... 06/30/00
3060-0147.. Sec. 64.804.................................... 01/31/00
3060-0149.. Part 63, Sec. 214, 63.01-63.601................ 12/31/98
3060-0157.. Sec. 73.99..................................... 02/28/00
3060-0160.. Sec. 73.158.................................... 02/28/99
* * *