[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.452 Local educational agency responsibility.
Each LEA shall provide special education and related services
designed to meet the needs of private school children with disabilities
residing in the jurisdiction of the agency.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(4)(A); 1414(a)(6))
Procedures for By-Pass