[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.450 Definition of ``private school children with disabilities.''
As used in this part, private school children with disabilities
means children with disabilities enrolled by their parents in private
schools or facilities other than children with disabilities covered
under Secs. 300.400-300.402.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(4)(A))