[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.451 State educational agency responsibility.
The SEA shall ensure that--
(a) To the extent consistent with their number and location in the
State, provision is made for the participation of private school
children with disabilities in the program assisted or carried out under
this part by providing them with special education and related services;
and
(b) The requirements of 34 CFR 76.651-76.662 are met.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(4)(A))