[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.662 Filing a complaint.
An organization or individual may file a signed written complaint
under the procedures described in Secs. 300.600-300.661. The complaint
must include--
(a) A statement that a public agency has violated a requirement of
part B of the Act or of this part; and
(b) The facts on which the statement is based.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 2831(a))
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0599)
[57 FR 44798, Sept. 29, 1992, as amended at 58 FR 13528, Mar. 11, 1993]
Subpart G--Allocation of Funds; Reports
Allocations