[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 405.806 Effect of Initial Determination.
The initial determination is binding upon all parties to the claim
for benefits unless the determination is--
(a) Reviewed in accordance with Secs. 405.810 through 405.812; or
(b) Revised as a result of a reopening in accordance with
Sec. 405.841.
[62 FR 25853, May 12, 1997]