[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13a-1 Requirements of annual reports.
Every issuer having securities registered pursuant to section 12 of
the Act shall file an annual report on the appropriate form authorized
or prescribed therefor for each fiscal year after the last full fiscal
year for which financial statements were filed in its registration
statement. Registrants on Form 8-B, Sec. 249.308b of this chapter, shall
file an annual report for each fiscal year beginning on or after the
date as of which the succession occurred. Annual reports shall be filed
within the period specified in the appropriate form.
(15 U.S.C. 78l, 78m, 78o)
[36 FR 1891, Feb. 3, 1971, as amended at 37 FR 1472, Jan. 29, 1972; 61
FR 49959, Sept. 24, 1996]
[[Page 102]]