[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.14a-3 Information to be furnished to security holders.
(a) No solicitation subject to this regulation shall be made unless
each person solicited is concurrently furnished or has previously been
* * *
necessary for convenient presentation, the financial statements may be
in roman type as large and as legible as 8-point modern type. All type
shall be leaded at least 2 points.
(ii) Where the annual report to security holders is delivered
through an electronic medium, issuers may satisfy legibility
requirements applicable to printed documents, such as type size and
font, by presenting all required information in a format readily
communicated to investors.
(3) The report shall contain the supplementary financial information
required by item 302 of Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.302 of this chapter).
(4) The report shall contain information concerning changes in and
disagreements with accountants on accounting and financial disclosure
required by Item 304 of Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.304 of this chapter).
(5)(i) The report shall contain the selected financial data required
by Item 301 of Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.301 of this chapter).
(ii) The report shall contain management's discussion and analysis
of financial condition and results of operations required by Item 303 of
Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.303 of this chapter) or, if applicable, a plan
of operation required by Item 303(a) of Regulation S-B (Sec. 228.303(a)
of this chapter).
(iii) The report shall contain the quantitative and qualitative
disclosures about market risk required by Item 305 of Regulation S-K
(Sec. 229.305 of this chapter).
(6) The report shall contain a brief description of the business
done by the
[[Page 152]]
registrant and its subsidiaries during the most recent fiscal year which
will, in the opinion of management, indicate the general nature and
scope of the business of the registrant and its subsidiaries.
(7) The report shall contain information relating to the
registrant's industry segments, classes of similar products or services,
foreign and domestic operations and exports sales required by paragraphs
(b), (c)(1)(i) and (d) of Item 101 of Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.101 of
this chapter).
(8) The report shall identify each of the registrant's directors and
executive officers, and shall indicate the principal occupation or
employment of each such person and the name and principal business of
any organization by which such person is employed.
(9) The report shall contain the market price of and dividends on
the registrant's common equity and related security holder matters
required by Item 201 of Regulation S-K (Sec. 229.201 of this chapter).
(10) The registrant's proxy statement, or the report, shall contain
an undertaking in bold face or otherwise reasonably prominent type to
provide without charge to each person solicited upon the written request
of any such person, a copy of the registrant's annual report on Form 10-
K and Form 10-KSB, including the financial statements and the financial
statement schedules, required to be filed with the Commission pursuant
* * *