[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 204. (a) The Board is empowered to perform such acts, to
conduct such investigations, to issue and amend such orders, and to make
and amend such general or special rules, regulations, and procedure,
pursuant to and consistent with the provisions of this Act, as it shall
deem necessary to carry out the provisions of, and to exercise and
perform its powers and duties under, this Act.
                            filing of reports