[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 234.12  Waivers.
    Any carrier may request a waiver from the reporting requirements of
this part. Such a request, at the discretion of the Director, Bureau of
Transportation Statistics may be granted for good cause shown. The
requesting party shall state the basis for such a waiver.
[Docket No. 48524, 59 FR 49798, Sept. 30, 1994, as amended at 60 FR
66722, Dec. 26, 1995]
PART 240--INSPECTION OF ACCOUNTS AND PROPERTY--Table of Contents
Sec.