[Title 48 CFR 9903.2]
Sec. 9903.202-3  Amendments and revisions.
    Contractors and subcontractors are responsible for maintaining
accurate Disclosure Statements and complying with disclosed practices.
Amendments and revisions to Disclosure Statements may be submitted at
any time and may be proposed by either the contractor or the Government.
Resubmission of complete, updated, Disclosure Statements is discouraged
except when extensive changes require it to assist the review process.