[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 252.231-7000 Supplemental cost principles.
As prescribed in 231.100-70, use the following clause:
Supplemental Cost Principles (Dec. 1991)
When the allowability of costs under this contract is determined in
accordance with part 31 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR),
allowability shall also be determined in accordance with part 231 of the
Defense FAR Supplement, in effect on the date of this contract.
(End of clause)