[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 225.7000  Scope of subpart.
    (a) This subpart contains restrictions on the acquisition of foreign
products, imposed by DoD Appropriations and Authorization Acts and other
statutes. Refer to the Acts to verify current applicability of the
restrictions.
    (b) Nothing in this subpart affects the applicability of the Buy
American Act or Balance of Payments Program.