[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 235.017-1  Sponsoring agreements.
    (c)(4) DoD-sponsoring FFRDCs that function primarily as research
laboratories (C3I Laboratory operated by the Institute for Defense
Analysis, Lincoln Laboratory operated by Massachusetts Institute of
Technology, and Software Engineering Institute) may respond to
solicitations and announcements for programs which promote research,
development, demonstration, or transfer of technology (Section 217,
Public Law 103-337).
[60 FR 61598, Nov. 30, 1995]