[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 3.800 Scope of subpart.
This subpart prescribes policies and procedures implementing section
319 of the Department of the Interior and Related Agencies
Appropriations Act, Pub. L. 101-121, which added a new section 1352 to
title 31 U.S.C., entitled ``Limitation on use of appropriated funds to
influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions'' (the
Act).