[Title 48 CFR ]
3.903 Policy.
Government contractors shall not discharge, demote or otherwise
discriminate against an employee as a reprisal for disclosing
information to a Member of Congress, or an authorized official of an
agency or of the Department of Justice, relating to a substantial
violation of law related to a contract (including the competition for or
negotiation of a contract).
[[Page 59]]