[Title 21 CFR I]
Sec. 660.26  Specificity tests and avidity tests.
    Specificity and avidity tests shall be performed using test
procedures approved by the Director, Center for Biologics Evaluation and
Research (HFN-830), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike,
Bethesda, MD 20892.
(Information collection requirements approved by the Office of
Management and Budget under control number 0910-0209)