[Title 21 CFR I]
Sec. 610.17   Permissible combinations.
    Licensed products may not be combined with other licensed products
either therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic, except as a license is
obtained for the combined product. Licensed products may not be combined
with nonlicensable therapeutic, prophylactic, or diagnostic substances
except as a license is obtained for such combination.