[Title 21 CFR I]
Sec. 660.52  Reference preparations.
    Reference Anti-Human Globulin preparations shall be obtained from
the Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research (HFB-221), Food and
Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892, and shall
be used as described in the accompanying package insert for determining
the potency of Anti-Human Globulin.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
0910-0208)
[50 FR 5579, Feb. 11, 1985, as amended at 50 FR 16474, Apr. 26, 1985; 51
FR 15611, Apr. 25, 1986; 55 FR 11015, Mar. 26, 1990]