[Title 21 CFR 182]
Sec. 182.99   Adjuvants for pesticide chemicals.
    Adjuvants, identified and used in accordance with 40 CFR 180.1001
(c) and (d), which are added to pesticide use dilutions by a grower or
applicator prior to application to the raw agricultural commodity, are
exempt from the requirement of tolerances under section 409 of the Act.
            Subpart B--Multiple Purpose GRAS Food Substances