[Title 21 CFR I]
Sec. 102.37   Mixtures of edible fat or oil and olive oil.
    The common or usual name of a mixture of edible fats and oils
containing less than 100 percent and more than 0 percent olive oil shall
be as follows:
    (a) A descriptive name for the product meeting the requirements of
Sec. 102.5(a), e.g., ``cottonseed oil and olive oil'' or another
descriptive phrase, and
    (b) When the label bears any representation, other than in the
ingredient listing, of the presence of olive oil in the mixture, the
descriptive name shall be followed by a statement of the percentage of
olive oil contained in the product in the manner set forth in
Sec. 102.5(b)(2).