[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.1515  Notice or request to a representative.
    (a) We shall send your representative--
    (1) Notice and a copy of any administrative action, determination,
or decision; and
    (2) Requests for information or evidence.
    (b) A notice or request sent to your representative will have the
same force and effect as if it had been sent to you.