[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.803   Evaluation of evidence.
    Generally, the highest probative value will be accorded to a public
record of birth or a religious record of birth or baptism established or
recorded before age 5. Where such record is not available, and other
documents are submitted as evidence of age, in determining their
probative value, consideration will be given to when such other
documents were established or recorded, and the circumstances attending
their establishment or recordation. Among the documents which may be
submitted for such purpose are: school record, census record, Bible or
other family record, church record of baptism or confirmation in youth
or early adult life, insurance policy, marriage record, employment
record, labor union record, fraternal organization record, military
record, voting record, vaccination record, delayed birth certificate,
birth certificate of child of applicant, physician's or midwife's record
of birth, immigration record, naturalization record, or passport.