[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.1435  Submitting evidence prior to a hearing before an administrative law judge.
    If possible, the evidence or a summary of evidence you wish to have
considered at the hearing should be submitted to the administrative law
judge with the request for hearing or within 10 days after filing the
request. Each party shall make every effort to be sure that all material
evidence is received by the administrative law judge or is available at
the time and place set for the hearing.
[45 FR 52096, Aug. 5, 1980, as amended at 51 FR 307, Jan. 3, 1986]
[[Page 845]]