[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.1025  Records and reports.
    (a) The State will establish and maintain the records and furnish
the schedules, financial, cost, and other reports relating to the
administration of the disability programs as we may require.
    (b) The State will permit us and the Comptroller General of the
United States (including duly authorized representatives) access to and
the right to examine records relating to the work which the State
performs under these regulations. These records will be retained by the
State for the periods of time specified for retention of records
[[Page 761]]
in the Federal Procurement Regulations (41 CFR parts 1-20).