[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.961  Your ability to do work depends upon your residual functional capacity.
    If you can do your previous work (your usual work or other
applicable past work), we will determine that you are not disabled.
However, if your residual functional capacity is not enough to enable
you to do any of your previous work, we must still decide if you can do
any other work. To do this, we consider your residual functional
capacity, and your age, education, and work experience. Any work (jobs)
that you can do must exist in significant numbers in the national
economy (either in the region where you live or in several regions of
the country). Sections 416.963 through 416.965 explain how we evaluate
your age, education, and work experience when we are deciding whether or
not you are able to do other work.