[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.1475  Filing briefs with the Appeals Council.
    Upon request, the Appeals Council shall give you and all other
parties a reasonable opportunity to file briefs or other written
statements about the facts and law relevant to the case. A copy of each
brief or statement should be filed for each party.