[Title 20 CFR 416]
Sec. 416.1449  Presenting written statements and oral arguments.
    You or a person you designate to act as your representative may
appear before the administrative law judge to state your case, to
present a written summary of your case, or to enter written statements
about the facts and law material to your case into the record. A copy of
your written statements should be filed for each party.